202-494-4326 (Eric) novabca@gmail.com

Schedule: Teams

Compete MON and/or WED.
Choose from 3 great venues.
Play up to 3 sessions a year.

PROGRAM BY VENUE

MONDAY

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah Street, Alexandria VA 22315
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3.5 hours.
Venue features 7-foot “bar box” tables

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Venue features 9-foot regulation tables.

WEDNESDAY

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 hours to 2.5 hours.
Venue features 9-foot regulation tables.

JUL 29 > OCT 09 2019

Preview
Session is 11 weeks. Qualifying 2/3 for 2020 BCA Worlds (MAR 11-21 2020).
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule features 8Ball each week.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Gary Miehl
T2 — Richard Bordley
T3 — Robert C. “RC” Fields
T4 — Bruce Bowen
T5 — Robert “Bo” Dietrich

CALENDAR

MON JUL 29 2019 @ 7PM (W1)

4v1 — 2v5 — 3vBYE

MON AUG 05 2019 @ 7PM (W2)

2v4 — 1v3 — BYEv5

MON AUG 12 2019 @ 7PM (W3)

3v5 — 4vBYE – 2v1

MON AUG 19 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

4v3 – 2vBYE — 1v5

MON AUG 26 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

BYEv1 — 5v4 – 3v2

MON SEP 02 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

BYEv4 – 5v3 — 1v2

MON SEP 09 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

3v1 – 4v2 — 5vBYE

MON SEP 16 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

2v5 — 1v4 — BYEv3

MON SEP 23 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

3v4 – BYEv2 – 5v1

MON SEP 30 2019 (W10)

2v3 — 4v5 — 1vBYE

MON OCT 07 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

4vBYE – 3v5 — 1v2

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule rotates between 8Ball and 10Ball.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Wil Howard
T2 — Anthony Vigliotti
T3 — Jaime Diaz
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Mariam Muradi
T6 — Will Ray
T7 — Nick Muller

CALENDAR

MON JUL 29 2019 @ 7PM (W1)

3v6 — 4v7 — BYEv2 — 1v5

MON AUG 05 2019 @ 7PM (W2)

6v4 — BYEv3 — 2v5 — 7v1

MON AUG 12 2019 @ 7PM (W3)

3v5 — 7v6 — 4vBYE — 1v2

MON AUG 19 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

2v3 – BYEv7 — 6v1 — 5v4

MON AUG 26 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

7v5 — 6vBYE — 3v1 — 4v2

MON SEP 02 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

5v6 — 1vBYE — 2v7 — 3v4

MON SEP 09 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

6v2 — BYEv5 — 7v3 — 4v1

MON SEP 16 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

5v1 — 2vBYE — 7v4 — 6v3

MON SEP 23 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

5v2 — 1v7 — 4v6 — 3vBYE

MON SEP 30 2019 (W10)

2v1 — 6v7 — BYEv4 — 5v3

MON OCT 07 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

4v5 — 7vBYE — 3v2 — 1v6

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.
Schedule is 3:1, 8Ball to 10Ball weeks.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend
T2 — Mike Ackerman
T3 — Gwen Townsend
T4 — Soy Chu
T5 — John Smith
T6 — Ken Tran
T7 — Deeqa Nur
T8 — Brad Holman Jr.
T9 — Clint Perkins

CALENDAR

WED JUL 31 2019 @ 8PM (W1)

7v8 — 4v2 — 3vBYE — 5v6 — 9v1

WED AUG 07 2019 @ 8PM (W2)

1v7 — 6v8 — 4v3 — BYEv5 — 2v9

WED AUG 14 2019 @ 8PM (W3)

1v2 — 5v4 — 3v9 — 8vBYE — 7v6

WED AUG 21 2019 @ 8PM (W4)

4v8 — 1v3 — 2v7 — BYEv6 — 9v5

WED AUG 28 2019 @ 8PM (W5)

3v2 — 5v1 — 6v4 — 8v9 — 7vBYE

WED SEP 4 2019 @ 8PM (W6)

1v8 — 3v7 — 9v6 — 4vBYE — 2v5

WED SEP 11 2019 @ 8PM (W7)

8v2 — 5v3 — BYEv9 — 7v4 — 6v1

WED SEP 18 2019 @ 8PM (W8)

9v4 — 5v7 — 1vBYE — 2v6 — 3v8

WED SEP 25 2019 @ 8PM (W9)

4v1 — 6v3 — BYEv2 — 8v5 — 7v9

WED OCT 02 2019 @ 8PM (W10)

BYEv3 — 6v5 — 1v9 — 8v7 — 2v4

WED OCT 09 2019 @ 8PM (W11)

7v1 — 3v4 — 5vBYE — 9v2 — 8v6

NVAT (REGIONAL TOUR)

EVENT #7

SAT AUG 24 2019 @ 10AM
SUN AUG 25 2019 @ 11AM

Breakers
2445 Centreville Rd, Herndon, VA 20171
9Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

Previous Sessions

MAY 06 > JUL 17 2019

Preview
Session is 12 weeks (SPR + FFX off JUL 22 + 24 for 2019 BCA Worlds) – Qualifying session 1/3 for 2020 BCA Worlds (MAR 11-21 2020).
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule features 8Ball each week.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Patricia Pristavec
T2 — Jody Ryals
T3 — Paula Morris
T4 — Gary Miehl

CALENDAR

MON MAY 06 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v4 — 2v3

MON MAY 13 2019 @ 7PM (W2)

4v2 — 3v1

MON MAY 20 2019 @ 7PM (W3)

1v2 — 3v4

MON MAY 27 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

4v1 — 2v3

MON JUN 03 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

1v3 — 2v4

MON JUN 10 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

2v1 — 4v3

MON JUN 17 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

3v2 — 1v4

MON JUN 24 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

3v1 — 4v2

MON JUL 01 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

1v2 — 3v4

MON JUL 08 2019 (W10)

4v1 — 2v3

MON JUL 15 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

2v4 — 1v3

MON JUL 22 2019 @ 7PM (W12)

2v1 — 4v3

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule rotates between 8Ball and 10Ball.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Wil Howard
T2 — Anthony Vigliotti
T3 — Marc Sundy
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Mauricio Pacheco
T6 — Will Ray
T7 — Clint Perkins

CALENDAR

MON MAY 06 2019 @ 7PM (W1)

2v1 — 7v3 — 5v6 — 4vBYE

MON MAY 13 2019 @ 7PM (W2)

1v5 — 3v6 — 7v4 — BYEv2

MON MAY 20 2019 @ 7PM (W3)

2v7 — 4v6 — 5v3 — 1vBYE

MON MAY 27 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

No Play — Memorial Day

MON JUN 03 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

3v4 — 7v1 — 6v2 — BYEv5

MON JUN 10 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

4v5 — 1v6 — 2v3 — BYEv7

MON JUN 17 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

5v7 — 4v2 — 3v1 — 6vBYE

MON JUN 24 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

1v4 — 2v5 — 7v6 — BYEv3

MON JUL 01 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

6v5 — 3v7 — 1v2 — BYEv4

MON JUL 08 2019 (W10)

6v3 — 5v1 — 4v7 — 2vBYE

MON JUL 15 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

7v2 — 6v4 — 3v5 — BYEv1

MON JUL 22 2019 @ 7PM (W12)

No Play — BCA World Championships

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.
Schedule is 3:1, 8Ball to 10Ball weeks.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend (1815201)
T2 — Mike Ackerman (2654175)
T3 — Gwen Townsend (2202475)
T4 — Soy Chu (0049416)
T5 — John Smith
T6 — Sunny Nassif
T7 — Anthony Milanesi (2354365)
T8 — Cara Lee
T9 — Brad Holman
T10 — Clint Perkins

CALENDAR

WED MAY 08 2019 @ 8PM (W1)

10v1 — 9v2 — 3v7 — 6v4 — 8v5

WED MAY 15 2019 @ 8PM (W2)

1v6 — 5v3 — 4v2 — 8v10 — 7v9

WED MAY 22 2019 @ 8PM (W3)

2v1 — 10v3 — 7v5 — 6v8 — 9v4

WED MAY 29 2019 @ 8PM (W4)

5v9 — 3v6 — 7v10 — 8v2 — 1v4

WED JUN 05 2019 @ 8PM (W5)

4v8 — 10v5 — 2v3 — 9v1 — 6v7

WED JUN 12 2019 @ 8PM (W6)

5v6 — 3v4 — 7v2 — 10v9 — 8v1

WED JUN 19 2019 @ 8PM (W7)

1v3 — 6v10 — 2v5 — 4v7 — 9v8

WED JUN 26 2019 @ 8PM (W8)

10v2 — FFTv4 — 7v1 — 3v8 — BYEv9

WED JUL 03 2019 @ 8PM (W9)

2vBYE — 8v7 — 4v10 — 1v5 — 9v3

WED JUL 10 2019 @ 8PM (W10)

7v3 — 1v10 — 5v8 — 2v9 — 4vBYE

WED JUL 17 2019 @ 8PM (W11)

BYEv1 — 10v8 — 2v4 — 3v5 — 9v7

WED JUL 24 2019 @ 8PM (W12)

No Play — BCA World Championships

NVAT (REGIONAL TOUR)

EVENT #4

SAT MAY 25 2019 @ 10AM
SUN MAY 26 2019 @ 11AM

First Break
46970 Community Plaza, Sterling VA 20164
10Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

EVENT #5

SAT JUN 29 2019 @ 10AM
SUN JUN 30 2019 @ 11AM

Brews & Cues
7954 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie MD 21060
9Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

EVENT #6

SAT JUL 20 2019 @ 10AM
SUN JUL 21 2019 @ 11AM

7 Billiards
15966 Shady Grove Rd, Gaithersburg MD 20877
8Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

WINTER/SPRING 2019

Preview
Session is 17 weeks (max. 16 matches), WED is off 1x for Super Billiards Expo.
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule features 8Ball each week.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Patricia Pristavec
T2 — Jody Ryals
T3 — Paula Morris
T4 — Gary Miehl

CALENDAR

MON DEC 31 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

No Play – New Years Eve

MON JAN 7 2019 @ 7PM (W2)

3v1 – 2v4

MON JAN 14 2019 @ 7PM (W3)

4v3 – 1v2

MON JAN 21 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

2v3 – 4v1

MON JAN 28 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

4v2 – 1v3

MON FEB 4 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

3v4 – 2v1

MON FEB 11 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

1v4 – 3v2

MON FEB 18 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

2v4 – 1v3

MON FEB 25 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

1v2 – 3v4

MON MAR 4 2019 (W10)

4v1 – 2v3

MON MAR 11 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

3v1 – 4v2

MON MAR 18 2019 @ 7PM (W12)

4v3 – 2v1

MON MAR 25 2019 @ 7PM (W13)

3v2 – 1v4

MON APR 1 2019 @ 7PM (W14)

2v4 – 1v3

MON APR 8 2019 (W15)

1v2 – 3v4

MON APR 15 2019 (W16)

2v3 – 4v1

MON APR 22 2019 (W17)

4v2 – 3v1

MON APR 29 2019 (W18)

No Play – Between Sessions

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.
Schedule rotates between 8Ball and 10Ball.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Wil Howard
T2 — Bob Landsman
T3 — Marc Sundy
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Mauricio Pacheco
T6 — Will Ray
T7 — TBD

CALENDAR

MON JAN 21 2019 @ 7PM (W4)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5vBYE

MON JAN 28 2019 @ 7PM (W5)

1v5 — 3v2 — 4vBYE

MON FEB 4 2019 @ 7PM (W6)

5v3 — 4v1 — 2vBYE

MON FEB 11 2019 @ 7PM (W7)

2v1 — 4v5 — 3vBYE

MON FEB 18 2019 @ 7PM (W8)

2v5 — 4v3 – 1vBYE

MON FEB 25 2019 @ 7PM (W9)

3v1 — 2v4 — 5vBYE

MON MAR 4 2019 @ 7PM (W10)

5v1 — 2v3 — 4v6

MON MAR 11 2019 @ 7PM (W11)

1v4 – 3v5 — 6v2

MON MAR 18 2019 @ 7PM (W12)

5v4 – 1v2 — 3v6

MON MAR 25 2019 (W13)

5v2 — 3v4 — 6v7 — 1vBYE

MON APR 1 2019 @ 7PM (W14)

4v7 — 1v3 — 5v6 — 2vBYE

MON APR 8 2019 @ 7PM (W15)

1v5 — 7v2 — 6v4 — 3vBYE

MON APR 15 2019 @ 7PM (W16)

7v1 — 5v3 — 2v6 — 4vBYE

MON APR 22 2019 @ 7PM (W17)

6v1 — 4v2 — 7v3 — 5vBYE

MON APR 29 2019 (OFF)

No Play (Between Sessions)

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.
Schedule is 3:1, 8Ball to 10Ball weeks.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend (1815201)
T2 — Mike Ackerman (2654175)
T3 — Gwen Townsend (2202475)
T4 — Soy Chu (0049416)
T5 — Brian S. Cheung (1815249)
T6 — Sunny Nassif
T7 — Anthony Milanesi (2354365)
T8 — Rick Jetton
T9 — Brad Holman

CALENDAR

WED JAN 2 2019 @ 8PM (W1)

2v3 – 4v1 – 7v8 – 6v9 – 5vBYE

WED JAN 9 2019 @ 8PM (W2)

3v7 – 8v4 – 2v6 – 9v5 – BYEv1

WED JAN 16 2019 @ 8PM (W3)

8v3 – 6v7 – 1v9 – 5v2 – 4vBYE

WED JAN 23 2019 @ 8PM (W4)

2v1 – 7v5 – 8v6 – 3v4 – 9vBYE

WED JAN 30 2019 @ 8PM (W5)

1v7 – 5v8 – 4v9 – 6v3 – BYEv2

WED FEB 6 2019 @ 8PM (W6)

8v1 – 2v9 – 3v5 – 6v4 – 7vBYE

WED FEB 13 2019 @ 8PM (W7)

9v7 – 5v6 – 4v2 – 1v3 – BYEv8

WED FEB 20 2019 @ 8PM (W8)

SNOW – Rescheduled for May 1

WED FEB 27 2019 @ 8PM (W9)

2v8 – 4v7 – 9v3 – 1v5 – BYEv6

WED MAR 6 2019 @ 8PM (W10)

3v2 – 9v6 – 1v4 – 8v7 – BYEv5

WED MAR 13 2019 @ 8PM (W11)

6v2 – 7v3 – 4v8 – 5v9 – 1vBYE

WED MAR 20 2019 @ 8PM (W12)

9v1 – 3v8 – 2v5 – 7v6 – BYEv4

WED MAR 27 2019 (W13)

No Play (Super Billiards Expo week)

WED APR 3 2019 @ 8PM (W14)

1v2 – 6v8 – 4v3 – 5v7 – BYEv9

WED APR 10 2019 @ 8PM (W15)

8v5 – 9v4 – 7v1 – 3v6 – 2vBYE

WED APR 17 2019 @ 8PM (W16)

9v2 – 1v8 – 5v3 – 4v6 – 10v7

WED APR 24 2019 @ 8PM (W17)

6v5 – 7v9 – 2v4 – 3v1 – 8v10

WED MAY 1 2018

5v4 – 8v9 – 6v1 – 7v2 – 3v10

NVAT (REGIONAL TOUR)

EVENT #1

SAT JAN 19 2019 @ 10AM
SUN JAN 20 2019 @ 11AM

Hard Times
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield, VA 22150
10Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

EVENT #2

SAT MAR 23 2019 @ 10AM
SUN MAR 24 2019 @ 11AM

Hard Times
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield, VA 22150
8Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

EVENT #3

SAT MAR 23 2019 @ 10AM
SUN MAR 24 2019 @ 11AM

Breakers
2445 Centreville Rd, Herndon VA 20171
9Ball matchups posted on Challonge.com, TBA

SUMMER/FALL 2018

Preview
Session is 15 or 16 weeks (15 matches)
Session is 2/3 for BCAPL Worlds money.
Mon off 0x
Tue off 1x: Thanksgiving (week)
Wed off 1x: Thanksgiving (week)
Thu off 1x: Thanksgiving (day)
Bar Box MON - Moose

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah Street, Alexandria VA 22315
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Patricia Pristavec
T2 — Jody Ryals
T3 — Paula Morris
T4 — Gary Miehl

CALENDAR

MON SEP 10 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 — 3v4

MON SEP 17 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

3v1 — 4v2

MON SEP 24 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

2v3 — 1v4

MON OCT 1 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

3v4 — 2v1

MON OCT 8 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

4v2 — 1v3

MON OCT 15 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

1v4 — 3v2

MON OCT 22 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

2v1 — 4v3

MON OCT 29 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v3 — 2v4

MON NOV 5 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

3v2 — 4v1

MON NOV 12 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

4v3 — 1v2

MON NOV 19 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

2v4 — 3v1

MON NOV 26 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

4v1 — 2v3

MON DEC 3 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

1v2 — 3v4

MON DEC 10 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

3v1 — 4v2

MON DEC 17 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

2v3 — 1v4

MON DEC 24 2018 (OFF)

(Between Sessions, Christmas week)

Bar Box MON - Eclipse

PROGRAM

Club Eclipse
5615 Wellington Road, Gainesville VA
Warmups: 7:30PM
Matches: 10:30PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend
T2 — Gwen Townsend
T3 — TBD
T4 — TBD

CALENDAR

MON SEP 10 2018 @ 8:30PM (W1)

1v2 — 3v4

MON SEP 17 2018 @ 8:30PM (W2)

3v1 — 4v2

MON SEP 24 2018 @ 8:30PM (W3)

2v3 — 1v4

MON OCT 1 2018 @ 8:30PM (W4)

3v4 — 2v1

MON OCT 8 2018 @ 8:30PM (W5)

4v2 — 1v3

MON OCT 15 2018 @ 8:30PM (W6)

1v4 — 3v2

MON OCT 22 2018 @ 8:30PM (W7)

2v1 — 4v3

MON OCT 29 2018 @ 8:30PM (W8)

1v3 — 2v4

MON NOV 5 2018 @ 8:30PM (W9)

3v2 — 4v1

MON NOV 12 2018 @ 8:30PM (W10)

4v3 — 1v2

MON NOV 19 2018 @ 8:30PM (W11)

2v4 — 3v1

MON NOV 26 2018 @ 8:30PM (W12)

4v1 — 2v3

MON DEC 3 2018 @ 8:30PM (W13)

1v2 — 3v4

MON DEC 10 2018 @ 8:30PM (W14)

3v1 — 4v2

MON DEC 17 2018 @ 8:30PM (W15)

2v3 — 1v4

MON DEC 24 2018 (OFF)

(Between Sessions, Christmas week)

TUE

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Mariam Muradi
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Brian Cheung
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Rodney Roberts
T6 — Marc Sundy
T7 — Mauricio Pacheco

CALENDAR

TUE SEP 4 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 — 3v4 — 5v6 — 7vBYE

TUE SEP 11 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

5v7 — 1v3 — 2v4 — 6vBYE

TUE SEP 18 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

5v4 — 2v6 — 7v3 — 1vBYE

TUE SEP 25 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

3v6 — 7v2 — 1v5 – 4vBYE

TUE OCT 2 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

7v1 — 4v6 — 5v2 — 3vBYE

TUE OCT 9 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

2v3 — 4v1 — 6v7 — 5vBYE

TUE OCT 16 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

4v7 — 6v1 — 3v5 — 2vBYE

TUE OCT 23 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

5v6 — 1v2 — 3v4 — 7vBYE

TUE OCT 30 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

2v4 — 1v3 — 5v7 — 6vBYE

TUE NOV 6 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

7v3 — 2v6 — 5v4 — 1vBYE

TUE NOV 13 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

1v5 — 7v2 — 3v6 — 4vBYE

TUE NOV 20 2018 @ 7PM (W12, OFF)

(No Play, Thanksgiving week)

TUE NOV 27 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

5v2 — 4v6 — 7v1 — 3vBYE

TUE DEC 4 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

4v1 — 6v7 — 2v3 — 5vBYE

TUE DEC 11 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

3v5 — 6v1 — 4v7 — 2vBYE

TUE DEC 18 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

4v3 — 2v1 — 6v5 — 7vBYE

TUE DEC 25 2018 (OFF)

(Between Sessions, Christmas)

WED

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend (1815201)
T2 — Mike Ackerman (2654175)
T3 — Gwen Townsend (2202475)
T4 — Soy Chu (0049416)
T5 — Brian Cheung (1815249)
T6 — Sunny Nassif
T7 — Anthony Milanesi (2354365)
T8 — Rick Jetton
T9 — Brad Holman

CALENDAR

WED SEP 5 2018 @ 8PM (W1)

7v2 — 6v3 — 5v4 — 8v1 – BYEv9

WED SEP 12 2018 @ 8PM (W2)

2v9 — 3v8 — 4v7 — 5v6 — 1vBYE

WED SEP 19 2018 @ 8PM (W3)

9v8 — 1v7 — 6v2 — 5v3 — 4vBYE

WED SEP 26 2018 @ 8PM (W4)

4v3 — 9v7 — 6v1 — 2v5 — BYEv8

WED OCT 3 2018 @ 8PM (W5)

7v5 — 2v1 — 8v4 — 9v3 — BYEv6

WED OCT 10 2018 @ 8PM (W6)

5v9 — 8v6 — 3v2 — 1v4 — 7vBYE

WED OCT 17 2018 @ 8PM (W7)

3v1 — 9v4 — 8v5 — 7v6 — BYEv2

WED OCT 24 2018 @ 8PM (W8)

6v4 — 1v9 — 2v8 — 3v7 — 5vBYE

WED OCT 31 2018 @ 8PM (W9)

8v7 — 4v2 — 1v5 — 6v9 — BYEv3

WED NOV 7 2018 @ 8PM (W10)

6v5 — 9v2 — 8v3 — 7v4 — BYEv1

WED NOV 14 2018 @ 8PM (W11)

1v8 — 2v7 — 3v6 — 4v5 — 9vBYE

WED NOV 21 2018 @ 8PM (W12, OFF)

(No Play, Thanksgiving week)

WED NOV 28 2018 @ 8PM (W13)

3v4 — 5v2 — 1v6 — 7v9 — 8vBYE

WED DEC 5 2018 @ 8PM (W14)

7v3 — 4v6 — 9v1 — 8v2 — BYEv5

WED DEC 12 2018 @ 8PM (W15)

9v6 — 7v8 — 2v4 — 5v1 — 3vBYE

WED DEC 19 2018 @ 8PM (W16)

1v3 — 4v9 — 6v7 — 5v8 — 2vBYE

WED DEC 26 2018 (OFF)

(Between Sessions, Christmas week)

THU

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Christy Plott
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Dale Wilson
T4 — Rodney Roberts
T5 — Brian Cheung
T6 — Doug Tavormina

CALENDAR

THU SEP 6 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 — 3v4 — 5v6

THU SEP 13 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

5v4 — 2v3 — 1v6

THU SEP 20 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

3v1 — 2v5 — 6v4

THU SEP 27 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

4v1 — 3v5 — 2v6

THU OCT 4 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

1v5 — 4v2 — 6v3

THU OCT 11 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

3v2 — 4v5 — 1v6

THU OCT 18 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

1v2 — 3v4 — 5v6

THU OCT 25 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v4 — 5v3 — 6v2

THU NOV 1 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

2v4 — 5v1 — 6v3

THU NOV 8 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

2v5 — 3v1 — 4v6

THU NOV 15 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

4v3 — 2v1 — 6v5

THU NOV 22 2018 @ 7PM (W12, OFF)

(No Play, Thanksgiving)

THU NOV 29 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

3v2 — 4v5 — 6v1

THU DEC 6 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

5v2 — 4v6 — 1v3

THU DEC 13 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

1v4 — 5v3 — 6v2

THU DEC 20 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

2v4 — 5v1 — 3v6

THU DEC 27 2018 (OFF)

(Between sessions, Christmas week)

SPRING/SUMMER 2018

Preview
Session is 16 weeks, between 14-16 matches.
Session is 1/3 for BCAPL Worlds money.
Mon off 1x: Memorial Day
Tue off 1x: BCAPL Worlds
Wed off 2x: July 4, BCAPL Worlds
Thu off 1x: BCAPL Worlds
Monday

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Patricia Pristavec
T2 — Jody Ryals
T3 — Paula Morris
T4 — Gary Miehl

CALENDAR

MON MAY 7 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4

MON MAY 14 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

3v1 – 4v2

MON MAY 21 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

2v3 – 1v4

MON MAY 28 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

(Memorial Day – no matches)

MON JUN 4 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

3v4 – 2v1

MON JUN 11 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

4v2 – 1v3

MON JUN 18 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

1v4 – 3v2

MON JUN 25 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

2v1 – 4v3

MON JUL 2 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

1v3 – 2v4

MON JUL 9 2018 (W10)

3v2 – 4v1

MON JUL 16 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

4v3 – 1v2

MON JUL 23 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

2v4 – 3v1

MON JUL 30 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

4v1 – 2v3

MON AUG 6 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

1v2 – 3v4

MON AUG 13 2018 (W15)

3v1 – 4v2

MON AUG 20 2018 (W16)

2v3 – 1v4

Tuesday

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Mariam Muradi
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Brian Cheung
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Rodney Roberts
T6 — Marc Sundy
T7 — Mauricio Pacheco

CALENDAR

TUE MAY 8 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5v6 – BYEv7

TUE MAY 15 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

1v3 – 5v7 – 2v4 – BYEv6

TUE MAY 22 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

5v4 – 2v6 – 7v3 – BYEv1

TUE MAY 29 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

3v6 – 7v2 – 1v5 – BYEv4

TUE JUN 5 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

7v1 – 4v6 – 5v2 – BYEv3

TUE JUN 12 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

2v3 – 6v7 – 4v1 – BYEv5

TUE JUN 19 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

4v7 – 6v1 – 3v5 – BYEv2

TUE JUN 26 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

5v6 – 1v2 – 3v4 – BYEv7

TUE JUL 3 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

2v4 – 1v3 – 5v7 – BYEv6

TUE JUL 10 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

7v3 – 2v6 – 5v4 – BYEv1

TUE JUL 17 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

1v5 – 3×6 – 7v2 – BYEv4

TUE JUL 24 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

(Team Events @ BCAPL Worlds — no matches)

TUE JUL 31 2018 (W13)

5v2 – 4v6 – 7v1 – BYEv3

TUE AUG 7 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

4v1 – 6v7 – 2v3 – BYEv5

TUE AUG 14 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

4v7 – 3v5 – 6v1 – BYEv2

TUE AUG 21 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

3v7 – 4v5 – 6v2 – BYEv1

Wednesday

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend (1815201)
T2 — Mike Ackerman (2654175)
T3 — Gwen Townsend (2202475)
T4 — Soy Chu (0049416)
T5 — Brian Cheung (1815249)
T6 — Sunny Nassif
T7 — Anthony Milanesi (2354365)
T8 — Rick Jetton
T9 — Brad Holman

CALENDAR

WED MAY 9 2018 @ 8PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5v6 – 7v8

WED MAY 16 2018 @ 8PM (W2)

6v8 – 5v7 – 2v4 – 1v3 – (Team 9 added)

WED MAY 23 2018 @ 8PM (W3)

5v1 – 6v2 – 3v9 -8v4 – 7vBYE

WED MAY 30 2018 @ 8PM (W4)

4v1 – 2v3 – 8v5 – 9v7 – 6vBYE

WED JUN 6 2018 @ 8PM (W5)

9v2 – 1v8 – 7v3 – 4v6 – 5vBYE

WED JUN 13 2018 @ 8PM (W6)

4v9 – 3v5 – 8v6 – 7v1 – 2vBYE

WED JUN 20 2018 @ 8PM (W7)

1v6 – 9v8 – 7v2 – 4v5 – 3vBYE

WED JUN 27 2018 @ 8PM (W8)

9v1 – 2v5 – 6v7 – 8v3 – 4vBYE

WED JUL 4 2018 @ 8PM (W9)

(Fourth of July — no matches)

WED JUL 11 2018 @ 8PM (W10)

2v8 – 7v4 – 3v6 – 5v9 – 1vBYE

WED JUL 18 2018 @ 8PM (W11)

4v3 – 9v7 – 6v1 – 2v5 – 8vBYE

WED JUL 25 2018 @ 8PM (W12)

(Team Events @ BCAPL Worlds — no matches)

WED AUG 1 2018 (W13)

6v4 – 1v9 – 2v8 – 3v7 – 5vBYE

WED AUG 8 2018 @ 8PM (W14)

3v1 – 9v4 – 8v5 – 7v6 – 2vBYE

WED AUG 15 2018 @ 8PM (W15)

8v7 – 4v2 – 1v5 – 6v9 – 3vBYE

WED AUG 22 2018 @ 8PM (W16)

2v9 – 3v8 – 4v7 – 5v6 – 1vBYE

Thursday

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Christy Plott
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Dale Wilson
T4 — Rodney Roberts
T5 — Brian Cheung

CALENDAR

THU MAY 10 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4 – BYEv5

THU MAY 17 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

5v4 – 2v3 – BYEv1

THU MAY 24 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

3v1 – 2v5 – BYEv4

THU MAY 31 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

4v1 – 3v5 – BYEv2

THU JUN 7 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

1v5 – 4v2 – BYEv3

THU JUN 14 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

3v2 – 4v5 – BYEv1

THU JUN 21 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

1v2 – 3v4 – BYEv5

THU JUN 28 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v4 5v3 – BYEv2

THU JUL 5 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

2v4 – 5v1 – BYEv3

THU JUL 12 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

2v5 – 3v1 – BYEv4

THU JUL 19 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

4v3 – 2v1 – BYEv5

THU JUL 26 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

(Team Events @ BCAPL Worlds — no matches)

THU AUG 2 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

3v2 – 4v5 – BYEv1

THU AUG 9 2018 (W14)

5v2 – 1v3 – BYEv4

THU AUG 16 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

1v4 – 5v3 – BYEv2

THU AUG 23 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

2v4 – 5v1 – BYEv3

WINTER/SPRING 2018

Preview
Session is 17 weeks, 16 matches, one week off (Super Billiards Expo).
Monday

PROGRAM

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Patricia Pristavec
T2 — Jody Ryals
T3 — Paula Morris
T4 — Gary Miehl

CALENDAR

MON JAN 22 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4

MON JAN 29 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

3v1 – 4v2

MON FEB 5 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

2v3 – 1v4

MON FEB 12 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

3v4 – 2v1

MON FEB 19 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

4v2 – 1v3

MON FEB 26 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

1v4 – 3v2

MON MAR 5 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

2v1 – 4v3

MON MAR 12 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v3 – 2v4

MON MAR 19 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

3v2 – 4v1

MON MAR 26 2018 (W10)

4v3 – 1v2

MON APR 2 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

2v4 – 3v1

MON APR 9 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

4v1 – 2v3

MON APR 16 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

1v2 – 3v4

MON APR 23 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

3v1 – 4v2

MON APR 30 2018 (W15)

2v3 – 1v4

Tuesday

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Logan McVaugh
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Chris Roberts
T4 — Christy Plott
T5 — Rodney Roberts
T6 — Marc Sundy
T7 — Brian Cheung

CALENDAR

TUE JAN 2 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5v6 etc

TUE JAN 9 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

2v3 – 6v1 – 4v5

TUE JAN 16 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

3v1 – 2v5 – 6v4

TUE JAN 23 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

2v6 – 4v1 – 3v5

TUE JAN 30 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

1v5 – 6v3 – 4v2

TUE FEB 6 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

3v2 – 4v5 – 1v6

TUE FEB 13 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

5v6 – 1v2 – 3v4

TUE FEB 20 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v4 – 5v3 – 6v2

TUE FEB 27 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

2v4 – 1v3 – 5v7 – 6vBYE

TUE MAR 6 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

1v5 – 7v2 – 3v6 – 4vBYE

TUE MAR 13 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

6v7 – 2×3 – 4v1 – 5vBYE

TUE MAR 20 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

5v2 – 4v6 – 7v1 – 3vBYE

TUE MAR 27 2018 (W13)

7v3 – 5v4 – 6v1 – 2vBYE

TUE APR 3 2018 @ 7PM (W14)

2v1 – 4v3 – 6v5 – 7vBYE

TUE APR 10 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

No Play (Super Billiards Expo week)

TUE APR 17 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

4v5 – 6v2 – 3v7 – 1vBYE

TUE APR 24 2018 @ 7PM (W17)

3v2 – 7v6 – 1v4 – 5vBYE

TUE MAY 1 2018 (OFF)

No Play (Between Sessions)

Wednesday

PROGRAM

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA
Warmups: 7PM
Matches: 8PM
Play usually completes in 2 to 2.5 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Eric Townsend (1815201)
T2 — Mike Ackerman (2654175)
T3 — Gwen Townsend (2202475)
T4 — Soy Chu (0049416)
T5 — Brian S. Cheung (1815249)
T6 — Sunny Nassif
T7 — Anthony Milanesi (2354365)
T8 — Rick Jetton

CALENDAR

WED JAN 3 2018 @ 8PM (W1)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5v6 – 7v8

WED JAN 10 2018 @ 8PM (W2)

6v8 – 5v7 – 2v4 – 1v3

WED JAN 17 2018 @ 8PM (W3)

5v4 – 1v8 – 7v3 – 2v6

WED JAN 24 2018 @ 8PM (W4)

3v6 – 7v2 – 1v5 – 8v4

WED JAN 31 2018 @ 8PM (W5)

7v1 – 4v6 – 3v8 – 5v2

WED FEB 7 2018 @ 8PM (W6)

2v3 – 8v5 – 4v1 – 6v7

WED FEB 14 2018 @ 8PM (W7)

4v7 – 6v1 – 8v2 – 3v5

WED FEB 21 2018 @ 8PM (W8)

5v6 – 7v8 – 3v4 – 1v2

WED FEB 28 2018 @ 8PM (W9)

2v4 – 1v3 – 5v7 – 6v8

WED MAR 7 2018 @ 8PM (W10)

7v3 – 2v6 – 1v8 – 5v4

WED MAR 14 2018 @ 8PM (W11)

1v5 – 8v4 – 7v2 – 3v6

WED MAR 21 2018 @ 8PM (W12)

3v8 – 5v2 – 4v6 – 7v1

WED MAR 28 2018 (W13)

4v1 – 6v7 – 8v5 – 3v2

WED APR 4 2018 @ 8PM (W14)

8v2 – 3v5 – 6v1 – 4v7

WED APR 11 2018 @ 8PM (W15)

No Play (Super Billiards Expo week)

WED APR 18 2018 @ 8PM (W16)

4v3 – 2v1 8v7 – 6v5

WED APR 25 2018 @ 8PM (W17)

7v5 – 8v6 – 3v1 – 4v2

WED MAY 2 2018 (OFF)

No Play (Between Sessions)

Thursday

PROGRAM

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA
Warmups: 6PM
Matches: 7PM
Play usually completes in 2.5 to 3 hours.

TEAMS & CAPTAINS

T1 — Christy Plott
T2 — Donnie Rogan
T3 — Mauricio Pocheco
T4 — Dale Wilson
T5 — Rodney Roberts
T6 — Brian Cheung

CALENDAR

THU JAN 4 2018 @ 7PM (W1)

ICE STORM (makeups)
5v4 – 1v6 – 2v3

THU JAN 11 2018 @ 7PM (W2)

1v2 – 3v4 – 5v6

THU JAN 18 2018 @ 7PM (W3)

3v1 – 2v5 – 6v4

THU JAN 25 2018 @ 7PM (W4)

2v6 – 4v1 – 3v5

THU FEB 1 25 2018 @ 7PM (W5)

1v5 – 6v3 – 4v2

THU FEB 8 2018 @ 7PM (W6)

3v2 – 4v5 – 1v6

THU FEB 15 2018 @ 7PM (W7)

5v6 – 1v2 – 3v4

THU FEB 22 2018 @ 7PM (W8)

1v4 5v3 – 6v2

THU MAR 1 2018 @ 7PM (W9)

6v3 – 2v4 – 5v1

THU MAR 8 2018 @ 7PM (W10)

2v5 – 3v1 – 4v6

THU MAR 15 2018 @ 7PM (W11)

4v3 – 6v5 – 2v1

THU MAR 22 2018 @ 7PM (W12)

6v1 – 3v2 – 4v5

THU MAR 29 2018 @ 7PM (W13)

5v2 – 4v6 – 1v3

THU APR 5 2018 (W14)

1v4 – 5v3 – 6v2

THU APR 12 2018 @ 7PM (W15)

No Play (Super Billiards Expo week)

THU APR 19 2018 @ 7PM (W16)

3v6 – 2v4 – 5v1

THU APR 26 2018 @ 7PM (W17)

5v4 – 6v1 – 2v3

THU MAY 3 2018 (OFF)

No Play (Between Sessions)

Support Our Partners

Updated — Aug 4 2019
Format — 3x3 Teams
Game(s) — 8 Ball, 10 Ball
Venues — See Above
Session — 2/3, 7/29 > 10/9 ’19
Week — 2 of 11
Nights of Play — Mon, Wed
Warmups — (click venue tab)
Matches — (click venue tab)
Rep 1 — Eric Townsend
Rep 2 — Brian Cheung
Email — novabca@gmail.com