202-494-4326 (Eric) novabca@gmail.com

Standings: Teams

OCT 14 ’19 > JAN 1 ’20

Session 3/3

We’re currently in qualifying session 3 of 3 for the 2020 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

MON @ Moose (ALX VA)
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Keith Shirley, Clay Fields, Miehl
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 2

2ND PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Robert C. Fields)
Players — Jeff Mage, Paula Morris, Fields
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Bruce Bowen)
Players — Charlie Kingery, Patricia Pristavec, Bowen
Total Points | 14.5
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Richard Bordley)
Players — Ben Kern, Jody Ryals, Bordley
Total Points | 12.5
Previous Week | 2

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Shorty Henson, Pat Meeks, Reza Manavian, Ian Pe Benito, Giuiletta Dahl, Joe Florence, Thomas Park, Plott
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rocky Guell, Eric Mosby, Naim Sulaiman, Muradi
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Wil Howard)
Players — Chip McCarthy, Mike Chavez, Ron Padua, Melissa Weeks, Imran Bhatti, Adam Martin, Kevin Payne, Howard
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 2

4TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Will Ray)
Players — Carlos Garcia, Carlos Villena, Marc Saldana, Tom R, Kim Whitman, Sean Caine, Ray
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Dane Soski, Dale Wilson, Roberts
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Anthony Vigliotti)
Players — Bradley Sokol, Kieran Kuhn, Joseph Powell, Jose Neris “Ned” Quinteros, Vigliotti
Total Points | 14
Previous Week | 2

7TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Jaime Diaz)
Players — Mario Guevara, Guido Salazar, Eric Sundy, Brayan Veliz, Marc Sundy, Diaz
Total Points | 11
Previous Week | 1

Team 7 (Captain, Nick Muller)
Players — Frank Bell, Shawn Snyder, Nicole Burdett, Jonny Lange, Clint Perkins, Peter Watts, Muller
Total Points | 11
Previous Week | 1

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Marc Saldana, Ackerman
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Townsend
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W1 v T5 (W, 3-1)

Team 6 (Captain, Ken Tran)
Players — Chris Ramos, Andrew Tu, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Daniel Jarquin, Alex, Tran
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W3 v T5 (W, 3-1)

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Paul Oh, Joonick Jun, Anthony Milanesi, Doug Whiting, Chu
Total Points | 16*
Previous Week | 3

Makeups: W2 v T5

5TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Jimmy Brosoto, Chris Wilburn, Tuan Chau, Dave Tsveer, Giulietta Dahl, Townsend
Total Points | 15
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Clint Perkins)
Players — Nick Muller, Nicole Stricker, Alex Hernandez Chavez, Vince Martucci, Peter Watts, Peter Kim, Perkins
Total Points | 10
Previous Week | 2

7TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ryan Durham, Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleous, Chip McCarthy, Guido Salazar, Maria Florindo-Brady, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 8
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, John Smith)
Players — Dave Eby, Brian Plunkett, Esmie Alegrado, Julie Brown, Adam Christensen, Bobby, Hannah Choi, Smith
Total Points | 8*
Previous Week | 2

Makeups: W2 v T4

JUL 29 > OCT 09 2019

Session 2/3
We’re currently in qualifying session 2 of 3 for the 2020 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Richard Bordley)
Players — Ben Kern, Jody Ryals, Bordley
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

*Makeups: W3 v T1, DNP (2-2 assigned)

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Bruce Bowen)
Players — Charlie Kingery, Patricia Pristavec, Bowen
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Robert C. Fields)
Players — Jeff Mage, Paula Morris, Fields
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 3

Team 1 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Keith Shirley, Clay Fields, Miehl
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W3 v T2DNP (2-2 assigned)

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rocky Guell, Eric Mosby, Naim Sulaiman, Paul Oh, Muradi
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Makeup: W3 v T3 (3-1 W)

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Shorty Henson, Pat Meeks, Reza Manavian, Ian Pe Benito, Giuiletta Dahl, Joe Florence, Thomas Park, Plott
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Will Ray)
Players — Carlos Garcia, Carlos Villena, Marc Saldana, Tom R, Kim Whitman, Sean Caine, Ray
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 3

Makeup: W3 v T7 (3-1 W)

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Jaime Diaz)
Players — Mario Guevara, Guido Salazar, Eric Sundy, Brayan Veliz, Marc Sundy, Diaz
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 2

Makeup: W3 v T5 (1-3 L)

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Anthony Vigliotti)
Players — Bradley Sokol, Kieran Kuhn, Joseph Powell, Jose Neris “Ned” Quinteros, Chris Miller, Vigliotti
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 2

6TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Nick Muller)
Players — Frank Bell, Shawn Snyder, Nicole Burdett, Jonny Lange, Clint Perkins, Peter Watts, Muller
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 3

Makeup: W3 v T6 (1-3 L)

7TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Wil Howard)
Players — Chip McCarthy, Mike Chavez, Ron Padua, Melissa Weeks, Imran Bhatti, Adam Martin, Kevin Payne, Howard
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Ken Tran)
Players — Chris Ramos, Andrew Tu, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Daniel Jarquin, Tran
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Joonick Jun, Anthomy Milanesi, Doug Whiting, Chu
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Marc Saldana, Ackerman
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Jimmy Brosoto, Chris Wilburn, Tuan Chau, Townsend
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Townsend
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Clint Perkins)
Players — Nick Muller, Nicole Stricker, Alex Hernandez Chavez, Vince Martucci, Perkins
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Deeqa Nur)
Players — David Tsveer, Ken Lacuna, Ann Seitz, Peter Watts, Will Nguyen, Peter Kim, Nur
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 3

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, John Smith)
Players — Dave Eby, Brian Plunkett, Esmie Alegrado, Julie Brown, Adam Christensen, Smith
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 3

Team 8 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ryan Durham, Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleous, Chip McCarthy, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

Previous Seasons

MAY 06 > JUL 17 2019

Session 1/3
We’re currently in qualifying session 1 of 3 for the 2020 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Charlie Kingery)
Players — Charlie Kingery, Keith Shirley, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

Team 3 (Captain, Jeff Mage)
Players — Jeff Mage, Gary Miehl, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Ben Kern)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert C. Fields, Paula Morris
Total Points | 23.5
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Richard Bordley)
Players — Richard Bordley, Bruce Bowen, Clay Fields
Total Points | 19.5
Previous Week | 1

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Rocky Guell, Eric Mosby, Mariam Muradi, Naim Sulaiman, Pacheco
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 2

2ND PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Will Ray)
Players — Rathul Eltapu, Carlos Garcia, Carlos Villena, Corey Bott, Marc Saldana, Tom R, Chris Wilburn, Ray
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Shorty Henson, Pat Meeks, Reza Manavian, Ryan Campos, Ian Pe Benito, Giuiletta Dahl, Plott
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W2 vs T7 (split points 2-2)

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Mario Guevara, Guido Salazar, Eric Sundy, Jaime Diaz, Brayan Veliz, Donnie Rogan, Emily Quinlan, M. Sundy
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 2

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Anthony Vigliotti)
Players — Bradley Sokol, Kieran Kuhn, Joseph Powell, Jose Neris Quinteros, Ned, Vigliotti
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Nick Muller)
Frank Bell, Shawn Snyder, Nicole Burdett, Jonny Lange, Clint Perkins, and Muller
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 3

Makeups: W2 vs T4 (split points 2-2)

7TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Wil Howard)
Players — Chip McCarthy, Mike Chavez, Tai Campbell, Dennis Rice, Ron Padua, Melissa Weeks, Imran Bhatti, Adam Martin, Kevin P, Howard
Total Points | 15
Previous Week | 3

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Ken Tran)
Players — Chris Ramos, Andrew Tu, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Daniel Jarquin, Will Moon, Tran
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

Champions by tiebreakers!
1. head-to-head scores (each won one)
2. overall rack score (T7: 28, T3: 26)

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

Makeups: W3 vs T10 (W, 3-1)

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Jimmy Brosoto, Chris Wilburn, Tuan Chau, Townsend
Total Points | 26.5
Previous Week | 3

Makeups: W2 vs T6 (W, 3-1)

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Joonick Jun, Vivian Nguyen, Anthomy Milanesi, Chu
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Ackerman
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Deeqa Nur)
Players — Chip McCarthy, David Tsveer, Joe Frederick, Ken Lacuna, Ann Seitz, Nur
Total Points | 19.5
Previous Week | 3

Makeups: W1 vs T5 (split points 2-2)

7TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ryan Durham, Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleous, Marc Saldana, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W4 vs T5 (split points 2-2)

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, John Smith)
Players — Dave Eby, Brian Waldek, Esmie Alegrado, John Hopper, Brian C. Cheung, Logan McVaugh, Smith
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W1 vs T8, W4 vs T9 (split points 2-2)

9TH PLACE

Team 10 (Captain, Clint Perkins)
Players — Nick Muller, Nicole Stricker, Alex Hernandez Chavez, Krisna, Vince, Robert, Perkins
Total Points | 14
Previous Week | 1

Makeups: W3 vs T3 (L, 3-1)

10TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Brian Dietzenbach, Mario The Bartender, Ayub, Nassif
Total Points | 9
Previous Week | 0

Makeups: W2 vs T1 (L, 1-3)

WINTER/SPRING 2019

Session 3/3
We’re currently in qualifying session 3 of 3 for the 2019 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
MON @ Moose (ALX VA)
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Richard Bordley)
Players — Jeff Mage, Charlie Kingery, Richard Bordley
Total Points | 46
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Keith Shirley, Robert C Fields, Gary Miehl
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Bruce Bowen)
Players — Patricia Pristavec, Jody Ryals, Bruce Bowen
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Paul Frye, Clay Fields, Paula Morris
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 1

MON @ Revs (SPR VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
7255 Commerce St, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Shorty Henson, Pat Meeks, Reza Manavian, Ryan Campos, Ian Pe Benito, Giuiletta Dahl, Plott
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Bob Landsman)
Players — Joe Florence, C.J., Landsman
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 1

*Makeups:
W4vT1 (W, 2.5-1.5)
W7vT1 (T, 1.5-1.5)

3RD PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Rocky Guell, Eric Mosby, Mariam Muradi, Mario Guevara, Pacheco
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Wil Howard)
Players — Mike Chavez, Tai Campbell, Dennis Rice, Ron Padua, Howard
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 2

*Makeups:
W4vT2 (L, 1.5-2.5)
W7vT2 (T, 1.5-1.5)

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Clint Perkins)
Frank Bell, Shawn Snyder, Nick Muller, Perkins
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 3

Team 3 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Sundy, Jaime Diaz, Brayan Veliz, Donnie Rogan, M. Sundy
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Will Ray)
Players — Rathul Eltapu, Carlos Garcia, Carlos Villena, Corey Bott, Ray
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 2

WED @ Revs (FFX VA)
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Chris Ramos, Andrew Tu, Ken Tran, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Danny Jarquin, Will Moon, Milanesi
Total Points | 43
Previous Week | 2

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Wilburt Cronin, Joonick Jun, Chu
Total Points | 41
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Jimmy Brosoto, Chris Wilburn, Townsend
Total Points | 37
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Brian Dietzenbach, Mario The Bartender, Ayub, Nassif
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 2

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 33
Previous Week | 2

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Ackerman
Total Points | 33
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ryan Durham, Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleous, Marc Saldana, Alex Stevenson Clint Asmar, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 2

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — Aragorn Kaplan, Cara Lee, John Ling, Deeqa Nur, Wilberto Pitre, Giulietta Dahl, Rahul Eltapu, Mike Song, Jetton
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 0

9TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — John Smith, Dave Eby, Brian Waldek, Esmie Alegrado, Corey Bott, John Hopper, Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, Cheung
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 2

10TH PLACE

Team 10 (Captain, Clint Perkins)
Players — Adrian Ortega, Ken Lacuna, Vivian Nguyen, Ann Seitz, Perkins
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 1

SUMMER/FALL 2018

Session 2/3
We’re currently in qualifying session 2 of 3 for the 2019 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
Barbox Mon - Moose
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 3

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Paul Oh, Wilburt Cronin, Naim Sulaiman, Muradi
Total Points | 37
Previous Week | 1

*Makeups Needed – Week 2

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Ryan Campos, Danny, Plott
Total Points | 34
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Logan Murphy, Rogan
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Eric Mosby, Pablo Aldunate, Humbert Blacutt, Hugo, Pacheco
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Dave “Doogie” Phillips, Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Carlos, Roberts
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Joe Robinson, Scott LeLacheur, Jeff Lubin, Nick, Marcos, John Hopper, Adam, Cheung
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Sundy, Sundy
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 1

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Chris Ramos, Keith Ransome, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Dima Khan, Milanesi
Total Points | 38
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Wilburt Cronin, Chu
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Carlos Villera, Nassif
Total Points | 34
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 33
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Ackerman
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Esmie Alegrado, Townsend
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — Aragorn Kaplan, Cara Lee, John Ling, Deeqa Nur, Wilberto Pitre, Jetton
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 3

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 1

9TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleus, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Joe Florence)
Players — Joe Florence, Bob Landsman, Doug Tavormina, Naim Sulaiman
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Benjamin Partridge, Paula Morris, Jody Ryals, Lilli Soski, Pat Meeks, Plott
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Rogan
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Carlos, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Jeff Lubin, Pablo Aldunate, Cheung
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Jaime Diaz, Wilson
Total Points | 15
Previous Week | 1

SPRING/SUMMER 2018

Session 1/3
Here are results for qualifying session 1 of 3 for the 2019 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
Monday
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 3

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Imran Bhatti, Muradi
Total Points | 42
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Townsend, Gwen Townsend, Jay “Zombie Boy” O’Brien, Sundy
Total Points | 35
Previous Week | 3

Win tiebreaker #1 (head-to-head with T4): 3-1, 2-2

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Plott
Total Points | 35
Previous Week | 3

Lose tiebreaker #1 (head-to-head with T6): 1-3, 2-2

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Logan Murphy, Rogan
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Pacheco
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 2

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Dave “Doogie” Phillips, Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Roberts
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Joe Robinson, Scott LeLacheur, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 2

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Wilburt Cronin, Chu
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Mitchell, Ackerman
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Carlos Villera, Nassif
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Chris Ramos, Keith Ransome, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Dima Khan, Milanesi
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Townsend
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ian, Frank, Holman
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — John Ling, Aragorn Kaplan, David Phillips, Cara Lee, Jonathan Clark, Jetton
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, TBD)
Players — Joe Florence, Bob Landsman, Doug Tavormina
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jimmy, Mauricio Velezquez, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Jaime Diaz, Wilson
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Pat Meeks, lott
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 2

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Pablo Aldunate, Cheung
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 2

WIN/SPR 2018 (prev)

Session 3/3
Here are results for qualifying session 3 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
Monday
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 33.5
Previous Week | 1

2ND PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 31.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 28.5
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 26.5
Previous Week | 1

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Logan McVaugh)
Players — Mariam Muradi, Imran Bhatti, Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, Joe Robinson, McVaugh
Total Points | 39
Previous Week | 3

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Plott
Total Points | 39
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Townsend, James “Bo” McCloud, Jay O’Brien, Sundy
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Jimmy, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Jeff Lubin, Marcos, Guiletta, Nick, Cheung
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Chris Roberts)
Players — Miguel “Mike” Chavez, Mario Gevara, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Jim Reid, Roberts
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 3

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Chu
Total Points | 43.5
Previous Week | 1

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Wai Cho Yee, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Brian Dietzenbach, Nassif
Total Points | 43.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wilburt Cronin, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Milanesi
Total Points | 35.5
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Ramos, Chris Mitchell, Shaun Chai, Ackerman
Total Points | 34
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Townsend
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — Rick Jetton, William “Ali” Gee, John Ling, Aragorn Kaplan, David Phillips, Cara Lee, Jonathan Clark, Partridge
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Logan McVaugh, Eric Townsend, Wilson
Total Points | 40
Previous Week | 2

2ND PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Pablo Aldunate, Humberto Blacutt, Ben Partridge, Mauricio Pacheco,
Total Points | 30.5
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Cheung
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Jaime Diaz, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jimmy, Ali, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Plott
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 2

SUM/FAL 2017 (prev)

Session 2/3
Here are results for qualifying session 2 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Logan McVaugh)
Players — Mariam Muradi, Imran Bhatti, Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, McVaugh
Total Points | 41
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Joe Robinson)
Players — Bill Bailey, Dave Hogan, Pat Meeks, Christy Plott, Robinson
Total Points | 37
Previous Week | 2

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Ben Partridge)
Players — Antoine Hall, Jeremy Watkins, Liam Murphy, Partridge
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, David Staten, Jaime Diaz, Michael Mastronichalis, Chris Wilburn, Logan Murphy, Jimmy, Rogan
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Barry Morlan, Chris O’Connor, Guido Salazar, Sundy
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 2

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Sueyen Rhee, Bobby Stovall, Chu
Total Points | 44
Previous Week | 3

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wil Cronin, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Milanesi
Total Points | 42
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Wai Cho Yee, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Nassif
Total Points | 38
Previous Week | 3

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Ramos, Chris Mitchell, Shaun Chai, Ackerman
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Chris Wilburn, Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Sierra Reams, Andy O’Brien, Townsend
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Jay O’Brien, Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Ergun Sahin, Jeff Barillo, Cheung
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Joe Robinson)
Players — William Gee, Misti Kerby Zamora, Logan McVaugh, Dave Hogan, Rick Jetton, Cam, Jimmy Brosoto, Robinson
Total Points | 9
Previous Week | 0

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, David Staten, Guido Salazar, Brian Cheung, Wilson
Total Points | 41
Previous Week | 3
* Makeup Needed Week 11

2ND PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Ben Partridge)
Players — Ben Partridge, Mauricio Pacheco, Pablo Aldunate, Nick
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3
* Makeup Needed Week 11

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Plott
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Aragorn Kaplan, Roberts
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Jaime Diaz, Jimmy, Ali, Rogan
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

SPR/SUM 2017 (prev)

Session 1/3
Here are results for qualifying session 1 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).
Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Sueyen Rhee, Chu
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Matt Kravitz)
Players — Andrew Manning, Anthony Novak, Sanjee Singla, Rob Nguyen, Kravitz
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wil Cronin, Ken Tran, Sunny Nassif, Mike X, Milanesi
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Ackerman
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 26.5
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Chris Wilburn, David Stanley, Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Sierra Reams, Andy O’Brien, Townsend
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Henry Montano Jr.)
Players — Henry Montano Sr., Deeqa Nur, Adrian Neuenschwander, Jason Othbart, Ben, Gonzalo, Mauricio Montano, Montano Jr.
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, William Gee)
Players — Joe Robinson, Liam Murphy, Misti Kerby Zamora, Dave Hogan, Gloria Keeney, Robert Keeney, Gee
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Jay O’Brien, Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Cheung
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 3

Support Our Partners

Updated — Dec 9 2019
Format — 3x3 Teams
Game(s) — 8 Ball, 10 Ball
Venues — See Above
Session — 3/3, 10/14 > 12/30 ’19
Week — 9 of 12
Night of Play — Mon, Wed
Warmups — (see schedules)
Matches — (see schedules)
Rep 1 — Brian S. Cheung
Rep 2 — Eric S. Townsend
Email — novabca@gmail.com