202-494-4326 (Eric) novabca@gmail.com

Standings: Teams

SUMMER/FALL 2018

Session 2/3

We’re currently in qualifying session 2 of 3 for the 2019 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

Barbox Mon - Moose
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 2

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 1

Barbox Mon - Eclipse
VENUE

Club Eclipse
5615 Wellington Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, TBD)
Players — TBD
Total Points | 0
Previous Week | 0

Team 2 (Captain, TBD)
Players — TBD
Total Points | 0
Previous Week | 0

Team 3 (Captain, TBD)
Players — TBD
Total Points | 0
Previous Week | 0

Team 4 (Captain, TBD)
Players — TBD
Total Points | 0
Previous Week | 0

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Paul Oh, Wilburt Cronin, Naim Sulaiman, Muradi
Total Points | 33*
Previous Week | 3

*Makeups Needed – Week 2

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Ryan Campos, Danny, Plott
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Eric Mosby, Pablo Aldunate, Humbert Blacutt, Hugo, Pacheco
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 3

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Dave “Doogie” Phillips, Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Carlos, Roberts
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Logan Murphy, Rogan
Total Points | 22*
Previous Week | 2

*Makeups Needed – Week 3

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Joe Robinson, Scott LeLacheur, Jeff Lubin, Nick, Marcos, John Hopper, Adam, Cheung
Total Points | 20*
Previous Week | 2

*Makeups Needed – Week 2

7TH PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Townsend, Gwen Townsend, Jay “Zombie Boy” O’Brien, Sundy
Total Points | 18*
Previous Week | 1

*Makeups Needed – Week 3

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Chris Ramos, Keith Ransome, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Dima Khan, Milanesi
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 1

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Wilburt Cronin, Chu
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 3

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Carlos Villera, Nassif
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Mitchell, Christy Plott, Ackerman
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Alex Parker, Esmie Alegrado, Townsend
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — Aragorn Kaplan, Cara Lee, John Ling, Deeqa Nur, Wilberto Pitre, Jetton
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 18
Previous Week | 3

9TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ian Alphin, Frank Sofocleus, Thomas, Holman
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, TBD)
Players — Joe Florence, Bob Landsman, Doug Tavormina, Naim Sulaiman
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Benjamin Partridge, Paula Morris, Jody Ryals, Lilli Soski, Pat Meeks, Plott
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Rogan
Total Points | 18*
Previous Week | 2

Makeups Needed — Week 6

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Jaime Diaz, Wilson
Total Points | 12*
Previous Week | 1

Makeups Needed — Week 6

5TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Jeff Lubin, Pablo Aldunate, Cheung
Total Points | 11*
Previous Week | 2

Makeups Needed — Weeks 2, 6

6TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Carlos, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 10*
Previous Week | 1

Makeups Needed — Weeks 2, 6

SPRING/SUMMER 2018

Session 1/3

Here are results for qualifying session 1 of 3 for the 2019 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

Monday
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 3

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Mariam Muradi)
Players — Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Imran Bhatti, Muradi
Total Points | 42
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Townsend, Gwen Townsend, Jay “Zombie Boy” O’Brien, Sundy
Total Points | 35
Previous Week | 3

Win tiebreaker #1 (head-to-head with T4): 3-1, 2-2

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Plott
Total Points | 35
Previous Week | 3

Lose tiebreaker #1 (head-to-head with T6): 1-3, 2-2

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Logan Murphy, Rogan
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Pacheco
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 2

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Dave “Doogie” Phillips, Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Roberts
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Joe Robinson, Scott LeLacheur, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 2

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Wilburt Cronin, Chu
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Mitchell, Ackerman
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Carlos Villera, Nassif
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 30
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Chris Ramos, Keith Ransome, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Dima Khan, Milanesi
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Townsend
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 20
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, Brad Holman)
Players — Ian, Frank, Holman
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — John Ling, Aragorn Kaplan, David Phillips, Cara Lee, Jonathan Clark, Jetton
Total Points | 17
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, TBD)
Players — Joe Florence, Bob Landsman, Doug Tavormina
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jimmy, Mauricio Velezquez, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Jaime Diaz, Wilson
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Pat Meeks, lott
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 2

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Pablo Aldunate, Cheung
Total Points | 24
Previous Week | 2

WIN/SPR 2018 (prev)

Session 3/3

Here are results for qualifying session 3 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

Monday
VENUE

Franconia Moose Lodge
7701 Beulah St, Alexandria VA 22315

1ST PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Jody Ryals)
Players — Keith Shirley, Bruce Bowen, Richard Bordley, Jody Ryals
Total Points | 33.5
Previous Week | 1

2ND PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Patricia Pristavec)
Players — Charley Kingery, Robert C Fields, Patricia Pristavec
Total Points | 31.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Paula Morris)
Players — Ben Kern, Robert “Bobbie” Sutton, Jeff Mage, Paula Morris
Total Points | 28.5
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Gary Miehl)
Players — Red, Gary Miehl, Paul Frye, Clay Fields
Total Points | 26.5
Previous Week | 1

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Logan McVaugh)
Players — Mariam Muradi, Imran Bhatti, Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, Joe Robinson, McVaugh
Total Points | 39
Previous Week | 3

Team 4 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Dane Soski, Pat Meeks, Jay Stevens, Felix Banegas, Plott
Total Points | 39
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Guido Salazar, Eric Townsend, James “Bo” McCloud, Jay O’Brien, Sundy
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jaime Diaz, Jeremy Hawkins, Liam Murphy, Jimmy, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — Jeff Lubin, Marcos, Guiletta, Nick, Cheung
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Chris Roberts)
Players — Miguel “Mike” Chavez, Mario Gevara, Gage “Cody” Rakes, Jim Reid, Roberts
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 3

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Chu
Total Points | 43.5
Previous Week | 1

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Wai Cho Yee, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Brian Dietzenbach, Nassif
Total Points | 43.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wilburt Cronin, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Milanesi
Total Points | 35.5
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Ramos, Chris Mitchell, Shaun Chai, Ackerman
Total Points | 34
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Trae Moore, Nicole King, Townsend
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Mariam Muradi, Townsend
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Rick Jetton)
Players — Rick Jetton, William “Ali” Gee, John Ling, Aragorn Kaplan, David Phillips, Cara Lee, Jonathan Clark, Partridge
Total Points | 21
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Seham “Jazmin” Escaffi, John Hopper, Cheung
Total Points | 19
Previous Week | 1

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, Guido Salazar, Logan McVaugh, Eric Townsend, Wilson
Total Points | 40
Previous Week | 2

2ND PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Mauricio Pacheco)
Players — Pablo Aldunate, Humberto Blacutt, Ben Partridge, Mauricio Pacheco,
Total Points | 30.5
Previous Week | 1

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Brian Cheung)
Players — David Staten, David Phillips, Nick, Cheung
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Jaime Diaz, Palmer “Rocky” Guell, Jimmy, Ali, Rogan
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Plott
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 2

SUM/FAL 2017 (prev)

Session 2/3

Here are results for qualifying session 2 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

Tuesday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Logan McVaugh)
Players — Mariam Muradi, Imran Bhatti, Rahsaan “Sean” Caine, Tammy Chau, McVaugh
Total Points | 41
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Joe Robinson)
Players — Bill Bailey, Dave Hogan, Pat Meeks, Christy Plott, Robinson
Total Points | 37
Previous Week | 2

3RD PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Ben Partridge)
Players — Antoine Hall, Jeremy Watkins, Liam Murphy, Partridge
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 1

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Alex Arancibia, David Staten, Jaime Diaz, Michael Mastronichalis, Chris Wilburn, Logan Murphy, Jimmy, Rogan
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 3

Team 6 (Captain, Marc Sundy)
Players — Barry Morlan, Chris O’Connor, Guido Salazar, Sundy
Total Points | 26
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Chris Kyle, Emily Quinlan, Roberts
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 2

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Sueyen Rhee, Bobby Stovall, Chu
Total Points | 44
Previous Week | 3

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wil Cronin, Ken Tran, Allen Lo, Grai “Pooky” Rasmechai, Milanesi
Total Points | 42
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Sunny Nassif)
Players — Pat Carosi, Doug Whiting, Alex Espinal, Wai Cho Yee, Eduardo “Lalo” Vinatea, Nassif
Total Points | 38
Previous Week | 3

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Chris Ramos, Chris Mitchell, Shaun Chai, Ackerman
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Chris Wilburn, Jeff Murray, Phil Goldstein, David Stanley, Brian Meek, Sierra Reams, Andy O’Brien, Townsend
Total Points | 29
Previous Week | 3

6TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Jay O’Brien, Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Ergun Sahin, Jeff Barillo, Cheung
Total Points | 22
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Joe Robinson)
Players — William Gee, Misti Kerby Zamora, Logan McVaugh, Dave Hogan, Rick Jetton, Cam, Jimmy Brosoto, Robinson
Total Points | 9
Previous Week | 0

Thursday
VENUE

Hard Times Cafe
6362 Springfield Plaza, Springfield VA 22150

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Dale Wilson)
Players — Dane Soski, David Staten, Guido Salazar, Brian Cheung, Wilson
Total Points | 41
Previous Week | 3
* Makeup Needed Week 11

2ND PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Ben Partridge)
Players — Ben Partridge, Mauricio Pacheco, Pablo Aldunate, Nick
Total Points | 36
Previous Week | 3
* Makeup Needed Week 11

3RD PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Christy Plott)
Players — Paula Morris, Jody, Lilli, Plott
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Rodney Roberts)
Players — Stephen “Devil” Keefe, Meg Ann “Tater” Imig, Joe Robinson, Emily Quinlan, Aragorn Kaplan, Roberts
Total Points | 31
Previous Week | 1

5TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Donnie Rogan)
Players — Wil Howard, John Rollamos, Jaime Diaz, Jimmy, Ali, Rogan
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

SPR/SUM 2017 (prev)

Session 1/3

Here are results for qualifying session 1 of 3 for the 2018 BCAPL World Championships (Las Vegas).

Wednesday
VENUE

Revolution Darts & Billiards
9687 Fairfax Blvd, Fairfax VA 22030

1ST PLACE

Team 4 (Captain, Soy Chu)
Players — Rick Glasscock, Lee Nathanson, Paul Oh, Arthur Dinkjian, Sueyen Rhee, Chu
Total Points | 32
Previous Week | 3

2ND PLACE

Team 6 (Captain, Matt Kravitz)
Players — Andrew Manning, Anthony Novak, Sanjee Singla, Rob Nguyen, Kravitz
Total Points | 29.5
Previous Week | 3

3RD PLACE

Team 7 (Captain, Anthony Milanesi)
Players — Keith Ransome, Wil Cronin, Ken Tran, Sunny Nassif, Mike X, Milanesi
Total Points | 28
Previous Week | 3

4TH PLACE

Team 2 (Captain, Mike Ackerman)
Players — Thomas Park, Dana Knobloch, Nahad Chowdhury, Ackerman
Total Points | 27
Previous Week | 3

5TH PLACE

Team 3 (Captain, Gwen Townsend)
Players — Fabien Job, Zee Zubair, Leonard Caston, Greg Cumbey, Townsend
Total Points | 26.5
Previous Week | 1

6TH PLACE

Team 1 (Captain, Eric S. Townsend)
Players — Chris Wilburn, David Stanley, Phil Goldstein, Brian Meek, Sierra Reams, Andy O’Brien, Townsend
Total Points | 25
Previous Week | 1

7TH PLACE

Team 8 (Captain, Henry Montano Jr.)
Players — Henry Montano Sr., Deeqa Nur, Adrian Neuenschwander, Jason Othbart, Ben, Gonzalo, Mauricio Montano, Montano Jr.
Total Points | 23
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 9 (Captain, William Gee)
Players — Joe Robinson, Liam Murphy, Misti Kerby Zamora, Dave Hogan, Gloria Keeney, Robert Keeney, Gee
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 1

8TH PLACE

Team 5 (Captain, Brian S. Cheung)
Players — Jay O’Brien, Joe Frederick, David Tsveer, Cheung
Total Points | 16
Previous Week | 3

Support Our Partners

Updated — Dec 9 2018

Format — 3x3 Teams

Game(s) — 8 Ball, 10 Ball

Venues — See Above

Session — 2/3, Su/Fa 2018

Week — 15 of 16

Night of Play — Tue-Thu

Warmups — (see schedules)

Matches — (see schedules)

Rep 1 — Brian S. Cheung

Rep 2 — Eric S. Townsend

Email — novabca@gmail.com